Top-facebook2x Top-phone2x +44 (0) 1983 295169 Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Cart Login
Home / Results
Home / Results

Results

Show  

Latest Series Results

Series Dates Results
2017 Sunday Summer Series - Slow 11 Jun 2017 - 16 Jul 2017 1 Robin Leather 2 Kate Gibbs 3 Mike Peddar
2017 Sunday Summer Series - Medium 11 Jun 2017 - 16 Jul 2017 1 Martin Bean 2 Kingsley Brown 3 Chris Hobday
2017 Sunday Summer Series - Fast & Assy 11 Jun 2017 - 16 Jul 2017 1 Mark Harrison 2 Giles Peckham 3 Ric Newnham
2017 Sunday Summer Series - Cats 11 Jun 2017 - 9 Jul 2017 1 Paul Bowen 2 Shaun Kellett 3 Carl Blenkinsop
2017 Sunday Spring Series - Slow 16 Apr 2017 - 4 Jun 2017 1 Robin Leather 2 Mike Peddar 3 Jack Oswald
2017 Sunday Spring Series - Medium 16 Apr 2017 - 4 Jun 2017 1 Martin Bean 2 Kingsley Brown 3 Jane Peckham
2017 Sunday Spring Series - Fast & Assy 16 Apr 2017 - 4 Jun 2017 1 Ben Willows 2 Graham Deegan 3 Tim Harrison
2017 Sunday Spring Series - Cats 16 Apr 2017 - 4 Jun 2017 1 Carl Blenkinsop 2 Paul Bowen 3 Shaun Kellett
2017 Wednesday Spring Series - Slow 19 Apr 2017 - 31 May 2017 1 Oliver Evans 2 Luke Bradley 3 Robin Leather
2017 Wednesday Spring Series - Medium 19 Apr 2017 - 31 May 2017 1 Chris Hobday 2 Sarah Brinsdon 3 Charlotte Lawrence
2017 Wednesday Spring Series - Fast/Assy 19 Apr 2017 - 31 May 2017 1 Brett Aarons 2 Graham Deegan 3 Ric Newnham
2017 Wednesday Spring Series - Cats 19 Apr 2017 - 31 May 2017 1 Pete Newlands 2 Paul Bowen 3 Shaun Kellett
2017 Early Bird Slow Handicap 26 Mar 2017 - 9 Apr 2017 1 Julian Metcalf 2 Mike Peddar 3 Jack Oswald
2017 Early Bird Medium Handicap 12 Mar 2017 - 9 Apr 2017 1 - 2 - 3 -
2017 Early Bird Fast/Assy Handicap 12 Mar 2017 - 9 Apr 2017 1 - 2 - 3 -
2017 Early Bird Cats 26 Mar 2017 - 9 Apr 2017 1 - 2 - 3 -

Latest Race Results

Race Date Entrants Results
Trophy Race 1 - Slow 28 May 2017 14 1 Amanda Harding 2 Dawn Bee 3 Robin Leather
Trophy Race 1 - Medium 28 May 2017 4 1 Chris Hobday 2 Libby Deegan 3 Mike Elsom
Trophy Race 1 - Fast & Assy 28 May 2017 5 1 Tim Wilkins 2 Jeremy Segar 3 Graham Deegan
Early Bird - Race 3 (Slow) 26 Mar 2017 0 1 Robin Leather 2 Amanda Harding 3 Mike Peddar
Early Bird Race 3 (Slow) 26 Mar 2017 0 1 Robin Leather 2 Amanda Harding 3 Mike Peddar
© 2017 Gurnard Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager