Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-phone2x +44 (0) 1983 295169 Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Results / 2018 Wednesday Autumn Series - Medium
Home / Results / 2018 Wednesday Autumn Series - Medium
Show  

2018 Wednesday Autumn Series - Medium

ResultEntrant BoatSail No. Race 1 - Medium
1 Aug
Race 2 - Medium
15 Aug
Race 3 - Medium
22 Aug
Race 4 - Medium
29 Aug
Race 5 - Medium
5 Sep
Race 6 - Medium
12 Sep
1st
14.00
Ben Symons Laser Standard 171965 171965 6th
6.0p
1st
1.0p
4th
4.0p
3rd
3.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
2nd
14.00
Kingsley Brown RS Aero 7 9 2103 2103 7th
7.5p
2nd
2.0p
5th
5.0p
4th
4.0p
7th
7.0p
3rd
3.0p
3rd
14.00
William Robinson Laser Radial 1 - 4th
4.0p
DNC
22.0p
3rd
3.0p
2nd
2.0p
5th
5.0p
DNC
22.0p
4th
26.00
Oliver Evans Laser 205649 205649 DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
1st
1.0p
1st
1.0p
2nd
2.0p
5th
33.00
Richard Fagan RS Quest 1420 1420 DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
1st
1.0p
DNC
22.0p
4th
4.0p
6th
6.0p
6th
34.00
William Heritage OK GBR 41 Heritage (Colin) GBR 41 3rd
3.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
8th
8.0p
1st
1.0p
7th
37.00
Chris Hobday RS Aero 1015 1015 DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
5th
5.0p
6th
6.0p
4th
4.0p
8th
55.00
Charlotte Lawrence RS200 852 - 9th
9.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
2nd
2.0p
DNC
22.0p
9th
59.50
Edward Salter Laser Radial 201703 - DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
10th
10.5p
5th
5.0p
10th
67.00
Henry Bagnall Finn 55 55 1st
1.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
11th
68.00
Jane Peckham RS Aero 7 1715 1715 2nd
2.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
11th
68.00
Chris Hobday RS Aero 1015 1015 DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
2nd
2.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
12th
69.00
Steve Cole Phantom 1259 - DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
3rd
3.0p
DNC
22.0p
13th
71.00
Arthur Farley Laser Radial 214000 214000 5th
5.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
14th
73.50
James Day Laser Standard 167540 - 7th
7.5p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
15th
75.00
Phil Wright RS Aero 7 1701 - DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
9th
9.0p
DNC
22.0p
16th
76.50
Jack Oswald Laser Radial 186939 - DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
10th
10.5p
DNC
22.0p
17th
77.00
Ella Symons RS Aero 7 1016 1016 DNF
11.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
18th
78.00
James Tomlinson Laser (radial) 174761 174761 DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
12th
12.0p
DNC
22.0p
19th
79.00
Simon Jones Laser II Jones 10376 10376 DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
13th
13.0p
DNC
22.0p
20th
88.00
James Downer Finn 49 GBR 49 DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
DNC
22.0p
© 2019 Gurnard Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager