Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top phone2x +44 (0) 1983 295169 Top email2x Email us Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

 

May 2022

Wednesday 25th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Spring Series 7 Sailing
Thursday 26th 17:30 - 20:30 Thursday Night Cadets » Cadet Youth Stage 1-4 & Start Racing Training
Friday 27th 17:30 - 20:30 Friday Night Cadets » Cadet Club and Regional Racing Training
Saturday 28th RVYC IOW Youth Championship 1 Sailing
Saturday 28th 10:00 - 12:00 Mini Sailors » Sharks and Dolphins Training
Sunday 29th 10:30 - 12:30 Spring Series 6 Sailing
Sunday 29th 13:30 - 15:30 Free Sailing Sailing
 

June 2022

Wednesday 1st 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 1 Sailing
Thursday 2nd 18:15 - 20:15 Free Sailing Sailing
Friday 3rd 5th RS TERA NATIONALS - DALE
Saturday 4th 10:00 - 12:00 Mini Sailors » Sharks and Dolphins Training
Sunday 5th 10:30 - 12:30 Mike Martin Memorial Race Sailing
Wednesday 8th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 2 Sailing
Thursday 9th 17:30 - 20:30 Thursday Night Cadets » Cadet Youth Stage 1-4 & Start Racing Training
Friday 10th 17:30 - 20:30 Friday Night Cadets » Cadet Club and Regional Racing Training
Saturday 11th 10:00 - 12:00 Mini Sailors » Sharks and Dolphins Training
Sunday 12th 10:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 1 & 2 Sailing
Wednesday 15th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 3 Sailing
Thursday 16th 17:30 - 20:30 Thursday Night Cadets » Cadet Youth Stage 1-4 & Start Racing Training
Friday 17th 17:30 - 20:30 Friday Night Cadets » Cadet Club and Regional Racing Training
Saturday 18th 10:00 - 12:00 Mini Sailors » Sharks and Dolphins Training
Sunday 19th 10:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 3 & 4 Sailing
Sunday 19th 13:30 - 15:30 Free Sailing Sailing
Wednesday 22nd 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 4 Sailing
Thursday 23rd 17:30 - 20:30 Thursday Night Cadets » Cadet Youth Stage 1-4 & Start Racing Training
Friday 24th 17:30 - 20:30 Friday Night Cadets » Cadet Club and Regional Racing Training
Saturday 25th 10:00 - 12:00 Mini Sailors » Sharks and Dolphins Training
Sunday 26th 10:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 5 & 6 Sailing
Wednesday 29th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 5 Sailing
Thursday 30th 17:30 - 20:30 Thursday Night Cadets » Cadet Youth Stage 1-4 & Start Racing Training
 

July 2022

Friday 1st 17:30 - 20:30 Friday Night Cadets » Cadet Club and Regional Racing Training
Saturday 2nd Junior Regatta Training
Saturday 2nd 10:00 - 12:00 Mini Sailors » Sharks and Dolphins Training
Sunday 3rd 10:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 7 & 8 Sailing
Wednesday 6th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 6 Sailing
Thursday 7th 17:30 - 20:30 Thursday Night Cadets » Cadet Youth Stage 1-4 & Start Racing Training
Friday 8th 17:30 - 20:30 Friday Night Cadets » Cadet Club and Regional Racing Training
Saturday 9th 10:00 - 12:00 Mini Sailors » Sharks and Dolphins Training
Sunday 10th 10:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 9 & 10 Sailing
Wednesday 13th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 7 Sailing
Thursday 14th 17:30 - 20:30 Thursday Night Cadets » Cadet Youth Stage 1-4 & Start Racing Training
Friday 15th 17:30 - 20:30 Friday Night Cadets » Cadet Club and Regional Racing Training
Saturday 16th 10:00 - 17:00 Club Championships - Day 1 Sailing
Sunday 17th 10:00 - 17:00 Club Championships - Day 2 Sailing
Wednesday 20th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 8 Sailing
Thursday 21st 18:15 - 20:15 Cadet Fun Night Training
Saturday 23rd 10:00 - 12:00 Mini Sailors » Sharks and Dolphins Training
Sunday 24th 10:30 - 12:30 Late Summer Series 1 Sailing
Sunday 24th 13:30 - 15:30 Free Sailing Sailing
Wednesday 27th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Autumn Series 1 Sailing
 

August 2022

Monday 1st 5th RS TERA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022 WEYMOUTH
Sunday 7th 10:30 - 12:30 Late Summer Series 2 Sailing
Wednesday 10th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Autumn Series 2 Sailing
Sunday 14th 10:30 - 12:30 Late Summer Series 3 Sailing
Wednesday 17th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Autumn Series 3 Sailing
Saturday 20th 10:00 - 16:00 Picnic Race to Gins Farm Beaulieu Sailing
Sunday 21st 10:30 - 12:30 Late Summer Series 4 Sailing
Wednesday 24th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Autumn Series 4 Sailing
Saturday 27th 29th Swallows and Amazons Social
Sunday 28th 10:30 - 12:30 Late Summer Series 5 Sailing
Wednesday 31st 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Autumn Series 5 Sailing
 

September 2022

Sunday 4th 10:30 - 12:30 Late Summer Series 6 Sailing
Wednesday 7th 18:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Autumn Series 6 Sailing
Sunday 11th 10:30 - 12:30 Bart's Bash Sailing
Wednesday 14th 18:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Autumn Series 7 Sailing
Saturday 17th GSC IOW Youth Championship 2 Sailing
Saturday 17th 09:00 - 17:00 Tera / ILCA Traveller Series at GSC Training
Sunday 18th 10:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series 1 Sailing
Wednesday 21st 18:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Autumn Series 8 Sailing
Sunday 25th 10:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series 2 Sailing
 

October 2022

Saturday 1st YSC IOW Youth Championship 3 Sailing
Sunday 2nd 10:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series 3 Sailing
Sunday 9th 10:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series 4 Sailing
Wednesday 12th 19:00 - 20:30 Annual General Meeting
Sunday 16th 10:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series 5 Sailing
Sunday 23rd 10:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series 6 Sailing
Sunday 30th 10:30 - 12:30 Frostbite Series 1 Sailing
 

November 2022

Sunday 6th 10:30 - 12:30 Frostbite Series 2 Sailing
Saturday 12th BHYC IOW Youth Championship 4 Sailing
Sunday 13th 10:30 - 12:30 Frostbite Series 3 Sailing
Sunday 20th 10:30 - 12:30 Frostbite Series 4 Sailing
Sunday 27th 10:30 - 12:30 Frostbite Series 5 Sailing
 

December 2022

Sunday 4th 10:30 - 12:30 Frostbite Series 6 + Prize Giving Sailing
Sunday 11th 10:00 - 12:30 Work Party
© 2022 Gurnard Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager