Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top phone2x +44 (0) 1983 295169 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

February 2020

Saturday 29 15 Mar Dinghy Instructor Course 2020 Training book
 

March 2020

Sunday 01 10:00 - 12:30 Work Party Sailing
Saturday 07 19:30 - 23:30 Spanish Supper by Ann & Steve Social book
Sunday 08 10:30 - 12:30 Early Bird Series 1 Sailing
Sunday 15 10:30 - 12:30 Early Bird Series 2 Sailing
Friday 20 22 19:00 - 17:00 Assistant Instructor Course 2020 Training book
Sunday 22 10:30 - 12:30 Early Bird Series 3 Sailing
Friday 27 19:00 - 21:00 PB2 27,28 Mar 4 Apr » March PB2 Theory Session Training book
Saturday 28 09:00 - 17:00 PB2 27,28 Mar 4 Apr » March PB2 Saturday Session One Training book
Sunday 29 10:30 - 12:30 Early Bird Series 4 Sailing
 

April 2020

Saturday 04 09:00 - 17:00 PB2 27,28 Mar 4 Apr » March PB2 Saturday Session Two Training book
Sunday 05 10:30 - 12:30 Early Bird Series 5 Sailing
Sunday 12 10:30 - 12:30 Spring Series 1 Sailing
Wednesday 15 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Spring Series 1 Sailing
Saturday 18 19 UKSA Cadet Beginner Course Training book
Sunday 19 10:30 - 12:30 Spring Series 2 Sailing
Wednesday 22 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Spring Series 2 Sailing
Friday 24 19:00 - 21:00 2020 Safety Boat » Safety Boat Evening Session Training book
Saturday 25 09:00 - 17:00 2020 Safety Boat » Safety Boat Saturday Session Training book
Sunday 26 09:00 - 12:30 2020 Safety Boat » Safety Boat Sunday Session Training book
Sunday 26 10:30 - 12:30 Mike Martin Memorial Race Sailing
Wednesday 29 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Spring Series 3 Sailing
 

May 2020

Friday 01 17:30 - 21:00 Friday Cadets 2020 » Friday Cadets 2020 Training
Friday 01 19:00 - 21:00 PB2 1,2,9 May 2020 » May PB2 Theory Session Training book
Friday 01 19:30 - 23:00 Jazz Night Social
Saturday 02 09:00 - 12:00 Sharks & Dolphins 2020 » Sharks & Dolphins 2020 Training book
Saturday 02 09:00 - 17:00 PB2 1,2,9 May 2020 » May PB2 First Saturday (0900-1700) Training book
Sunday 03 10:30 - 12:30 Spring Series 3 Sailing
Wednesday 06 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Spring Series 4 Sailing
Thursday 07 17 Jul 00:00 - 23:59 2020 Training Programme Training book
Thursday 07 18:00 - 21:00 Thursday Cadets 2020 » Thursday Cadets 2020 Training
Friday 08 17:30 - 21:00 Friday Cadets 2020 » Friday Cadets 2020 Training
Saturday 09 09:00 - 12:00 Sharks & Dolphins 2020 » Sharks & Dolphins 2020 Training
Saturday 09 09:00 - 17:00 PB2 1,2,9 May 2020 » May PB2 Second Saturday (0900-1700) Training book
Sunday 10 10:30 - 12:30 Spring Series 4 Sailing
Wednesday 13 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Spring Series 5 Sailing
Thursday 14 18:00 - 21:00 Thursday Cadets 2020 » Thursday Cadets 2020 Training
Friday 15 17:30 - 21:00 Friday Cadets 2020 » Friday Cadets 2020 Training
Saturday 16 09:00 - 12:00 Sharks & Dolphins 2020 » Sharks & Dolphins 2020 Training
Sunday 17 10:30 - 12:30 Spring Series 5 Sailing
Wednesday 20 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Spring Series 6 Sailing
Thursday 21 18:00 - 21:00 Thursday Cadets 2020 » Thursday Cadets 2020 Training
Friday 22 17:30 - 21:00 Friday Cadets 2020 » Friday Cadets 2020 Training
Saturday 23 09:00 - 12:00 Sharks & Dolphins 2020 » Sharks & Dolphins 2020 Training
Sunday 24 10:30 - 12:30 Trophy Race Sailing
Wednesday 27 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Spring Series 7 Sailing
Thursday 28 18:00 - 21:00 Thursday Cadets 2020 » Thursday Cadets 2020 Training
Friday 29 17:30 - 21:00 Friday Cadets 2020 » Friday Cadets 2020 Training
Saturday 30 09:00 - 12:00 Sharks & Dolphins 2020 » Sharks & Dolphins 2020 Training
Sunday 31 10:30 - 12:30 Spring Series 6 Sailing
 

June 2020

Wednesday 03 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 1 Sailing
Thursday 04 18:00 - 21:00 Thursday Cadets 2020 » Thursday Cadets 2020 Training
Friday 05 17:30 - 21:00 Friday Cadets 2020 » Friday Cadets 2020 Training
Saturday 06 09:00 - 12:00 Sharks & Dolphins 2020 » Sharks & Dolphins 2020 Training
Sunday 07 10:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 1 & 2 Sailing
Wednesday 10 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 2 Sailing
Thursday 11 18:00 - 21:00 Thursday Cadets 2020 » Thursday Cadets 2020 Training
Friday 12 17:30 - 21:00 Friday Cadets 2020 » Friday Cadets 2020 Training
Saturday 13 09:00 - 12:00 Sharks & Dolphins 2020 » Sharks & Dolphins 2020 Training
Sunday 14 10:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 3 & 4 Sailing
Wednesday 17 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 3 Sailing
Thursday 18 18:00 - 21:00 Thursday Cadets 2020 » Thursday Cadets 2020 Training
Friday 19 17:30 - 21:00 Friday Cadets 2020 » Friday Cadets 2020 Training
Saturday 20 09:00 - 12:00 Sharks & Dolphins 2020 » Sharks & Dolphins 2020 Training
Saturday 20 09:00 - 17:00 IW Dinghy Championships hosted by Royal Victoria Yacht Club Sailing
Sunday 21 09:00 - 17:00 IW Dinghy Championships hosted by Royal Victoria Yacht Club Sailing
Wednesday 24 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 4 Sailing
Thursday 25 18:00 - 21:00 Thursday Cadets 2020 » Thursday Cadets 2020 Training
Friday 26 17:30 - 21:00 Friday Cadets 2020 » Friday Cadets 2020 Training
Saturday 27 09:00 - 12:00 Sharks & Dolphins 2020 » Sharks & Dolphins 2020 Training
Sunday 28 10:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 5 & 6 Sailing
 

July 2020

Wednesday 01 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 5 Sailing
Thursday 02 18:00 - 21:00 Thursday Cadets 2020 » Thursday Cadets 2020 Training
Friday 03 5 Shadow Nationals (Fri - Sun) / RS100 Open (Sat - Sun) Sailing
Friday 03 17:30 - 21:00 Friday Cadets 2020 » Friday Cadets 2020 Training
Saturday 04 09:00 - 12:00 Sharks & Dolphins 2020 » Sharks & Dolphins 2020 Training
Sunday 05 10:30 - 12:30 Trophy Race Sailing
Wednesday 08 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 6 Sailing
Thursday 09 18:00 - 21:00 Thursday Cadets 2020 » Thursday Cadets 2020 Training
Friday 10 17:30 - 21:00 Friday Cadets 2020 » Friday Cadets 2020 Training
Saturday 11 09:00 - 12:00 Sharks & Dolphins 2020 » Sharks & Dolphins 2020 Training
Sunday 12 10:30 - 12:30 Late Summer Series 1 Sailing
Wednesday 15 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 7 Sailing
Thursday 16 18:00 - 21:00 Thursday Cadets 2020 » Thursday Cadets 2020 Training
Friday 17 17:30 - 21:00 Friday Cadets 2020 » Friday Cadets 2020 Training
Saturday 18 19 Gurnard Junior Regatta Sailing
Saturday 18 09:00 - 12:00 Sharks & Dolphins 2020 » Sharks & Dolphins 2020 Training
Wednesday 22 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 8 Sailing
Thursday 23 18:00 - 21:00 Thursday Cadets 2020 » Thursday Cadets 2020 Training
Sunday 26 10:30 - 12:30 Late Summer Series 2 Sailing
Wednesday 29 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Autumn Series 1 Sailing
 

August 2020

Saturday 01 IW Tera Championships & Open Sailing
Sunday 02 Club Championship Day (4 Races) Sailing
Wednesday 05 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Autumn Series 2 Sailing
Sunday 16 10:30 - 12:30 Late Summer Series 3 & 4 Sailing
Wednesday 19 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Autumn Series 3 Sailing
Sunday 23 10:30 - 12:30 Late Summer Series 5 Sailing
Wednesday 26 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Autumn Series 4 Sailing
Sunday 30 10:30 - 12:30 Late Summer Series 6 & 7 Sailing
 

September 2020

Wednesday 02 18:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Autumn Series 5 Sailing
Sunday 06 10:30 - 12:30 Late Summer Series 8 Sailing
Wednesday 09 18:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Autumn Series 6 Sailing
Sunday 13 10:30 - 12:30 Barts Bash Sailing
Wednesday 16 18:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Autumn Series 7 Sailing
Friday 18 19:00 - 21:00 PB2 18,19,26 September 2020 » September PB2 Theory Session Training book
Saturday 19 Team Racing Sailing
Saturday 19 09:00 - 17:00 PB2 18,19,26 September 2020 » September PB2 First Saturday (0900-1700) Training book
Sunday 20 10:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series 1 Sailing
Saturday 26 09:00 - 17:00 PB2 18,19,26 September 2020 » September PB2 Second Saturday (0900-1700) Training book
Sunday 27 10:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series 2 Sailing
 

October 2020

Sunday 04 10:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series 3 Sailing
Sunday 11 10:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series 4 Sailing
Sunday 18 10:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series 5 Sailing
Sunday 25 10:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series 6 Sailing
 

November 2020

Sunday 01 10:30 - 12:30 Frostbite Series 1 Sailing
Sunday 08 10:30 - 12:30 Frostbite Series 2 Sailing
Sunday 15 10:30 - 12:30 Frostbite Series 3 Sailing
Sunday 22 10:30 - 12:30 Frostbite Series 4 Sailing
Sunday 29 10:30 - 12:30 Frostbite Series 5 Sailing
 

December 2020

Sunday 06 10:30 - 12:30 Frostbite Series 6 & Prize Giving Sailing
Sunday 13 10:00 - 12:30 Work Party Sailing
© 2020 Gurnard Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager