Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top phone2x +44 (0) 1983 295169 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

December 2021

Saturday 4th 19:30 - 23:30 90th Birthday/Cocktail Party Social
Sunday 5th 10:30 - 12:30 Frostbite Series 6 + Prize Giving Sailing
Sunday 12th 10:00 - 12:30 Work Party
 

February 2022

Saturday 12th 19:00 - 23:00 Chilli and Quiz Social
 

March 2022

Sunday 6th 10:00 - 12:30 Work Party
Sunday 13th 10:30 - 12:30 Early Bird Series 1 Sailing
Saturday 19th 19:00 - 23:00 Hungarian Night Social
Sunday 20th 10:30 - 12:30 Early Bird Series 2 Sailing
Sunday 27th 10:30 - 12:30 Early Bird Series 3 Sailing
 

April 2022

Sunday 3rd 10:30 - 12:30 Early Bird Series 4 Sailing
Tuesday 5th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Instructor Course » Day 1 Training
Wednesday 6th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Instructor Course » Day 2 Training
Thursday 7th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Instructor Course » Day 3 Training
Friday 8th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Instructor Course » Day 4 Training
Saturday 9th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Instructor Course » Day 5 Training
Sunday 10th 10:30 - 12:30 Early Bird Series 5 Sailing
Wednesday 13th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Spring Series 1 Sailing
Sunday 17th 10:30 - 12:30 Trophy Race Sailing
Wednesday 20th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Spring Series 2 Sailing
Sunday 24th 10:30 - 12:30 Spring Series 1 Sailing
Wednesday 27th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Spring Series 3 Sailing
 

May 2022

Sunday 1st 10:30 - 12:30 Spring Series 2 Sailing
Wednesday 4th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Spring Series 4 Sailing
Thursday 5th 18:00 - 20:00 GSC Cadet Registration of Intent for 2022 Training book
Thursday 5th 18:15 - 20:15 Thursday Night Cadets » Cadet RYA 2 to 3 Training
Friday 6th 18:15 - 20:15 Friday Night Cadets » Cadet RYA 4 to IR Training
Saturday 7th 10:00 - 12:00 Mini Sailors » Sharks and Dolphins Training
Sunday 8th 10:30 - 12:30 Spring Series 3 Sailing
Wednesday 11th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Spring Series 5 Sailing
Thursday 12th 18:15 - 20:15 Thursday Night Cadets » Cadet RYA 2 to 3 Training
Friday 13th 18:15 - 20:15 Friday Night Cadets » Cadet RYA 4 to IR Training
Saturday 14th Shadow & Aero Open Sailing
Saturday 14th 10:00 - 12:00 Mini Sailors » Sharks and Dolphins Training
Sunday 15th 10:30 - 12:30 Spring Series 4 Sailing
Wednesday 18th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Spring Series 6 Sailing
Thursday 19th 18:15 - 20:15 Thursday Night Cadets » Cadet RYA 2 to 3 Training
Friday 20th 18:15 - 20:15 Friday Night Cadets » Cadet RYA 4 to IR Training
Saturday 21st 10:00 - 12:00 Mini Sailors » Sharks and Dolphins Training
Sunday 22nd 10:30 - 12:30 Spring Series 5 Sailing
Wednesday 25th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Spring Series 7 Sailing
Thursday 26th 18:15 - 20:15 Thursday Night Cadets » Cadet RYA 2 to 3 Training
Friday 27th 18:15 - 20:15 Friday Night Cadets » Cadet RYA 4 to IR Training
Saturday 28th 10:00 - 12:00 Mini Sailors » Sharks and Dolphins Training
Sunday 29th 10:30 - 12:30 Spring Series 6 Sailing
Sunday 29th 13:30 - 15:30 Free Sailing Sailing
 

June 2022

Wednesday 1st 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 1 Sailing
Thursday 2nd 18:15 - 20:15 Free Sailing Sailing
Saturday 4th 10:00 - 12:00 Mini Sailors » Sharks and Dolphins Training
Sunday 5th 10:30 - 12:30 Mike Martin Memorial Race Sailing
Wednesday 8th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 2 Sailing
Thursday 9th 18:15 - 20:15 Thursday Night Cadets » Cadet RYA 2 to 3 Training
Friday 10th 18:15 - 20:15 Friday Night Cadets » Cadet RYA 4 to IR Training
Saturday 11th 10:00 - 12:00 Mini Sailors » Sharks and Dolphins Training
Sunday 12th 10:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 1 & 2 Sailing
Wednesday 15th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 3 Sailing
Thursday 16th 18:15 - 20:15 Thursday Night Cadets » Cadet RYA 2 to 3 Training
Friday 17th 18:15 - 20:15 Friday Night Cadets » Cadet RYA 4 to IR Training
Saturday 18th 10:00 - 12:00 Mini Sailors » Sharks and Dolphins Training
Sunday 19th 10:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 3 & 4 Sailing
Sunday 19th 13:30 - 15:30 Free Sailing Sailing
Wednesday 22nd 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 4 Sailing
Thursday 23rd 18:15 - 20:15 Thursday Night Cadets » Cadet RYA 2 to 3 Training
Friday 24th 18:15 - 20:15 Friday Night Cadets » Cadet RYA 4 to IR Training
Saturday 25th 10:00 - 12:00 Mini Sailors » Sharks and Dolphins Training
Sunday 26th 10:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 5 & 6 Sailing
Wednesday 29th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 5 Sailing
Thursday 30th 18:15 - 20:15 Thursday Night Cadets » Cadet RYA 2 to 3 Training
 

July 2022

Friday 1st 18:15 - 20:15 Friday Night Cadets » Cadet RYA 4 to IR Training
Saturday 2nd 10:00 - 12:00 Mini Sailors » Sharks and Dolphins Training
Sunday 3rd 10:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 7 & 8 Sailing
Wednesday 6th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 6 Sailing
Thursday 7th 18:15 - 20:15 Thursday Night Cadets » Cadet RYA 2 to 3 Training
Friday 8th 18:15 - 20:15 Friday Night Cadets » Cadet RYA 4 to IR Training
Saturday 9th Junior Regatta Training
Sunday 10th 10:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 9 & 10 Sailing
Wednesday 13th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 7 Sailing
Thursday 14th 18:15 - 20:15 Thursday Night Cadets » Cadet RYA 2 to 3 Training
Friday 15th 18:15 - 20:15 Friday Night Cadets » Cadet RYA 4 to IR Training
Saturday 16th 17th Club Championships Sailing
Wednesday 20th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Summer Series 8 Sailing
Thursday 21st 18:15 - 20:15 Cadet Fun Night Training
Saturday 23rd 10:00 - 12:00 Mini Sailors » Sharks and Dolphins Training
Sunday 24th 10:30 - 12:30 Late Summer Series 1 Sailing
Sunday 24th 13:30 - 15:30 Free Sailing Sailing
Wednesday 27th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Autumn Series 1 Sailing
 

August 2022

Sunday 7th 10:30 - 12:30 Late Summer Series 2 Sailing
Wednesday 10th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Autumn Series 2 Sailing
Sunday 14th 10:30 - 12:30 Late Summer Series 3 Sailing
Wednesday 17th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Autumn Series 3 Sailing
Saturday 20th 10:00 - 16:00 Picnic Race to Beaulieu Sailing
Sunday 21st 10:30 - 12:30 Late Summer Series 4 Sailing
Wednesday 24th 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Autumn Series 4 Sailing
Saturday 27th 29th Swallows and Amazons Social
Sunday 28th 10:30 - 12:30 Late Summer Series 5 Sailing
Wednesday 31st 18:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Autumn Series 5 Sailing
 

September 2022

Sunday 4th 10:30 - 12:30 Late Summer Series 6 Sailing
Wednesday 7th 18:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Autumn Series 6 Sailing
Saturday 10th 09:00 - 17:00 Tera / ILCA Traveller Series at GSC Training
Sunday 11th 10:30 - 12:30 Bart's Bash Sailing
Wednesday 14th 18:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Autumn Series 7 Sailing
Sunday 18th 10:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series 1 Sailing
Wednesday 21st 18:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Autumn Series 8 Sailing
Sunday 25th 10:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series 2 Sailing
 

October 2022

Sunday 2nd 10:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series 3 Sailing
Sunday 9th 10:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series 4 Sailing
Wednesday 12th 19:00 - 20:30 Annual General Meeting
Sunday 16th 10:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series 5 Sailing
Sunday 23rd 10:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series 6 Sailing
Sunday 30th 10:30 - 12:30 Frostbite Series 1 Sailing
 

November 2022

Sunday 6th 10:30 - 12:30 Frostbite Series 2 Sailing
Sunday 13th 10:30 - 12:30 Frostbite Series 3 Sailing
Sunday 20th 10:30 - 12:30 Frostbite Series 4 Sailing
Sunday 27th 10:30 - 12:30 Frostbite Series 5 Sailing
 

December 2022

Sunday 4th 10:30 - 12:30 Frostbite Series 6 + Prize Giving Sailing
Sunday 11th 10:00 - 12:30 Work Party
© 2021 Gurnard Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager